• 01 Slider

    awarded, top 10 best hotels views in the world..

  • Slider01

    top 5 most spectacular train rides in the world...

  • Slider02

    four times larger than the grand canyon....

  • Slider03

    old jesuit missions to discover...

  • Slider04

    get closer to the tarahumara culture....

  • Slider05

    longest aerial tram in the world...

Classic Package #1

Classic Package #1

  • 6 Days / 5 Nigths
  • Los Mochis – Los Mochis
Book now!
Classic Package #2

Classic Package #2

  • 7 Days / 6 Nights
  • Los Mochis – Los Mochis
Book now!
Classic Package #3

Classic Package #3

  • 7 Days / 6 Nights
  • Los Mochis – Chihuahua
Book now!
Classic Package #4

Classic Package #4

  • 5 Days / 4 Nights
  • Los Mochis - Chihuahua
Book now!
Classic Package #5

Classic Package #5

  • 7 Days / 6 Nights
  • Chihuahua – Los Mochis
Book now!
Classic Package #6

Classic Package #6

  • 5 Days / 4 Nights
  • Chihuahua – Los Mochis
Book now!
Classic Package #7

Classic Package #7

  • 8 Days / 7 Nights
  • Chihuahua – Chihuahua
Book now!
Classic Package #8

Classic Package #8

  • 5 Days / 4 Nights
  • Los Mochis - Los Mochis
Book now!

Classic Package #1

Classic Package #1

Classic Package #1

  • 6 Days / 5 Nigths
  • Los Mochis – Los Mochis
Book now!

Classic Package #2

Classic Package #2

Classic Package #2

  • 7 Days / 6 Nights
  • Los Mochis – Los Mochis
Book now!

Classic Package #3

Classic Package #3

Classic Package #3

  • 7 Days / 6 Nights
  • Los Mochis – Chihuahua
Book now!

Classic Package #4

Classic Package #4

Classic Package #4

  • 5 Days / 4 Nights
  • Los Mochis - Chihuahua
Book now!

Classic Package #5

Classic Package #5

Classic Package #5

  • 7 Days / 6 Nights
  • Chihuahua – Los Mochis
Book now!

Classic Package #6

Classic Package #6

Classic Package #6

  • 5 Days / 4 Nights
  • Chihuahua – Los Mochis
Book now!

Classic Package #7

Classic Package #7

Classic Package #7

  • 8 Days / 7 Nights
  • Chihuahua – Chihuahua
Book now!

Classic Package #8

Classic Package #8

Classic Package #8

  • 5 Days / 4 Nights
  • Los Mochis - Los Mochis
Book now!

1 Choose your package:

6 days / 5 nights
Los Mochis-Los Mochis

2 Check In:

Check Out:

3 Rooms:

Add room

Total:

+ TAX

  • 01 Slider

Classic Package #2

Los Mochis - El Fuerte - Bahuichivo - Creel Barrancas del Cobre - Los Mochis
7 days / 6 nights
Starting: Monday and Saturday
Book now!

Select One of Our Best Selling Tour Packages Now!

FIRST DAY:

Transfer from Los Mochis International Airport to El Fuerte Overnight at Posada del Hidalgo Hotel (El Fuerte, Sinaloa) No meals

SECOND DAY:

  • 07:00 American breakfast (incl.)
  • 07:45 Transfer hotel / station
  • 08:10 Departure from El Fuerte to Bahuichivo.
  • 12:30 Arrival at the Bahuichivo station and transfer to Mision Hotel (25 min.)
  • 13:30 Lunch at Mision hotel (incl) (Drinks not included)
  • 16:00 Wine tour, visiting church and Tarahumara girls boarding school and vineyards (Not included)
  • 19:00 Dinner at Mision hotel (incl.) (Drinks not included)

Overnight at Hotel Mision (Bahuichivo Station)

THIRD DAY:

  • 07:00 American breakfast (incl.)
  • 08:00 Tour to Gallego´s overlook (Urique Canyon look out point at 7,500 feet of height, (duration 3hrs) Included
  • 13:00 Lunch at Mision hotel (incl) (Drinks not included)
  • 19:00 Dinner at Mision hotel (incl.) (Drinks not included)

Second night at Mision Hotel (Bahuichivo Station)

FOURTH DAY:

  • 08:00 American breakfast (incl.)
  • 11:30 Check out and transfer from Mision hotel to Copper Canyon by road. (55 min)
  • 12:45 Arrival to Copper Canyon.
  • 13:30 Lunch at Mirador hotel (incl.)(Drinks not included)
  • 16:00 Tarahumara experience through the Copper Canyon area (1 hour) Not included.
  • 19:00 Dinner at Mirador Hotel (incl.) (Drinks not included)

Overnight at Mirador Hotel (Posada Barrancas Station)

FIFTH DAY:

  • 08:00 American breakfast (incl.)
  • 09:00 Tour a Creel, visiting San Ignacio mission, Tarahumara caves and mushroom valley (5 hrs.) Included
  • 14:00 Lunch incl. (Drinks not included)
  • 19:00 Dinner incl. (Drinks not included)

Second night at Mirador Hotel (Posada Barrancas Station)

SIXTH DAY:

  • 08:00 American breakfast (incl.)
  • 09:00 Tour to Divisadero and Balancing rock (3 hrs.) Included (doesn't include cable car)
  • 12:45 Transfer to the station
  • 13:00 Departure from Copper Canyon (Posada Barrancas station) to El Fuerte
  • 19:00 Arrival at El Fuerte station and transfer to Hotel.

Overnight at Posada del Hidalgo (El Fuerte)

SEVENTH DAY:

American breakfast Transfer from the hotel to Los Mochis International Airport (duration 1:30 min)
REGIONAL TRAIN TICKETS INCLUDED.
El Fuerte / Bahuichivo
Posada Barrancas / El Fuerte